Legal Notice

Legal Information

1. Présentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://logotiptop.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: DIGIVODA SAS – 5, rue Jules Barbier, 92290 Châtenay-Malabry
Creator: DIGITAL SAS
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: contact@logotiptop.com
Credits: the legal notices have been generated and offered by SubDelirium Agence Communication Angoulême
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site https://logotiptop.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time; users of the site https://logotiptop.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://logotiptop.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.
The site https://logotiptop.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site https://logotiptop.com is intended to provide information on all activities of the company.
DIGIVODA strives to provide the site https://logotiptop.com as accurate information as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the site https://logotiptop.com is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://logotiptop.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

DIGIVODA owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: DIGIVODA.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

DIGIVODA cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the DIGIVODA site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
DIGIVODA cannot be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://logotiptop.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.
DIGIVODA reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection.
Where applicable, DIGIVODA also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site https://logotiptop.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://logotiptop.com, the supplier of user access the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case DIGIVODA only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site https://logotiptop.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://logotiptop.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq, Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. Concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the site user https://logotiptop.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of DIGIVODA and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the http site: //logotiptop.com.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://logotiptop.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of DIGIVODA. However, DIGIVODA does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.
Browsing the site https://logotiptop.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://logotiptop.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).